Section
Menu
Kristen Arnett '12
David Bagby '06
Sam Barns '11 '12MBA
James G. Bowden IV '83
Clayton L. Ferrara '09
Ryo Hasegawa '20
Katherine Crapps Hatcher '90
Edwyn C. Huang '04
Amy D. Kreider '92
Elise Letanosky '07
A. Grace Loescher '14
Stephen Miller '09
Lindsay Phillips Muscato '07
Kate A. Osterloh '09
MariaPetrakos '07
Cherie Ramirez '06
Daniel H. Sallick '91
Lisa Spurlock-Brouwer '91
Natalie F. Taylor '04
Laura van den Berg '05
Adis M. Vila '74
Jennifer Vitagliano '06
Tori Linder ’14
Isabel Artemis DeJesus ’11 ’15MBA
Joseph L. Augeri '53
Deborah E. Austin '70
Alice Hardee Bailey '94
Cheryl Brown Baker '94
Francis H. "Frank" Barker '52 '06H
Richard P. Barker '60
Janice Milburn Beck '59
Peter B. Benedict '59
Jay A. Bergman '63
Clay M. Biddinger '77
Jeanne Bellamy Bills '33
Eric T. Bolling '84
Sudie S. Bond '44
James G. Bowden IV '83
Laila Carroll Bowden '90
Robert M. Buck '54 '69MAT
Peter S. Cahall '71
H. Boyd Coffie, Jr. '59 '64MAT
Catherine P. Cornelius '63 '66MAT
Lisa Walls Costa '86
Meg Gilbert Crofton '75
Jonathan D. Darrah '64
Goliath J. Davis III
Patricia Loret de Mola '78 '80MBA
John M. DeGrove '53
Maggie Delgado '75
Luis C. Dominguez '61
Pete Dye, Jr. '50
Weston L. Emery '48
Jose I. Fernandez, Jr. '92
Christopher C. Fitzgerald '95
Stanley C. Gale '72 '73MBA
Blanche Fishback Galey-Alexander '35
Dorcas Gilmore '00
Lisa Tumarkin Haile '82
Ryan M. Hanigan '03
Paul H. Harris '45 '72
Eric E. Harrison, MD '64
Leza Harrison '73
Katherine Crapps Hatcher '90
Chris D. Heckscher '90
David E. Hobart '71
Dana Robins Ivey '63 '08H
Andrew Judelson '89
Dennis R. Kamrad '62 '72MAT
John Kavanaugh '83
James W. Key '52
Gilbert F. Klein, Jr. '72
F. Clason Kyle '53
Fred Lauten '75 '76MBA
John C. Leffingwell '60
Harry T. Lester '67
Beth Lincks '75
Michael C. Maher '63
Daniel P. Matthews '55 '86H
Barbara J. McIntire '58
John W. McIntosh '67 '69MBA
B. M. Middlebrooks
Dale Montgomery '60
Kirby Lee Morgan '68
Jeannine Romer Morrison '51
William E. Muncey '53
Philippe E. L. Mussard '57
Michael P. O'Donnell '78
Steve O'Donnell '91
James H. Ottaway '33
Joseph Portoghese '79
Charles E. Rice '64MBA '98H
Joanne Byrd Rogers '50 '05H
James E. Rudy '72 '74MED
Christopher M. Russo '82
Daniel H. Sallick '91
Elizabeth B. Schaaf '87
David Schechter '65
Gregory E. Selkoe '96
Lisa Spurlock-Brouwer '91
Helen H. Stacy '76
Renee Stone '85
Adam Strum '74
Norma Jeanne Thaggard '51
Adaline Sullivan Thomas '64
Stewart Turley '56
Stacy Sharp Van Praagh '93
Adis M. Vila '74
Angelo O. Villagomez '04
Olga M. Viso '87
Linda Peterson Warren '64
Alumni
Alumni Award Recipients
Jon D. Darrah '64
Margaret Linnane '76 '96MBA
Fairolyn H. Livingston '83
Bryce Pittenger ’87
Kathy Redwine ’94
F. Duane Ackerman '64 '70MBA '00H
Sally K. Albrecht '76
Akmal Ali '03
Nancy Cushman Baldwin '35 '77H
Francis H. "Frank" Barker '52 '06H
Jeanne Bellamy Bills '33
Reginald T. Clough '36
Donald J. Cram '41 '88H
Walter B. Dandliker '40
Hester A. Davis '52 '87H
Rust M. Deming '64
Thomas V. DiBacco '59 '62
Thomas R. Donnelly '63
Ethel Deikman Dunn '54
Peter T. Fay '51 '71H
George H. Fisher '65
Jess A. Gregg '41
Donald C. Griffin '64
John M. Harris '44
Warren C. Hume '39 '70H
Thomas P. Johnson '34 '82H '99H
HarrietAtlass Kaplan '55
Allan E. Keen '70 '71MBA '10H
Olga Llano Kuehl-White '49
Robert Lado '39
Watt P. Marchman '33
Eleanor Reese Morse '35 '77H
Philip C. Reece '28
Jane BatemanRivell '64
Fred M. Rogers '51 '74H
Richard V. Spencer '76
Norma Jeanne Thaggard '51
James W. York '73
Phyllis J. Zatlin '60
Jeannie Infante Sager ’94
Falecia Williams ’92
Sally K. Albrecht '76
Akmal Ali '03
Nancy Cushman Baldwin '35 '77H
Francis H. "Frank" Barker '52 '06H
Jeanne Bellamy Bills '33
Reginald T. Clough '36
Donald J. Cram '41 '88H
Walter B. Dandliker '40
Hester A. Davis '52 '87H
Rust M. Deming '64
Thomas V. DiBacco '59 '62
Thomas R. Donnelly '63
Ethel Deikman Dunn '54
Peter T. Fay '51 '71H
George H. Fisher '65
Jess A. Gregg '41
Donald C. Griffin '64
John M. Harris '44
Warren C. Hume '39 '70H
Thomas P. Johnson '34 '82H '99H
Harriet
Allan E. Keen '70 '71MBA '10H
Olga Llano Kuehl-White '49
Robert Lado '39
Watt P. Marchman '33
Eleanor Reese Morse '35 '77H
Philip C. Reece '28
Jane Bateman
Fred M. Rogers '51 '74H
Richard V. Spencer '76
Norma Jeanne Thaggard '51
James W. York '73
Phyllis J. Zatlin '60
Jeannie Infante Sager ’94
Falecia Williams ’92
Formerly, the Young Alumni Achievement Award, this award has been renamed to remain inclusive of alumni of all ages who graduated within the past 10 years.
Jorge A. Aguilar '10Kristen Arnett '12
David Bagby '06
Sam Barns '11 '12MBA
James G. Bowden IV '83
Clayton L. Ferrara '09
Ryo Hasegawa '20
Katherine Crapps Hatcher '90
Edwyn C. Huang '04
Amy D. Kreider '92
Elise Letanosky '07
A. Grace Loescher '14
Stephen Miller '09
Lindsay Phillips Muscato '07
Kate A. Osterloh '09
Maria
Cherie Ramirez '06
Daniel H. Sallick '91
Lisa Spurlock-Brouwer '91
Natalie F. Taylor '04
Laura van den Berg '05
Adis M. Vila '74
Jennifer Vitagliano '06
Tori Linder ’14
Isabel Artemis DeJesus ’11 ’15MBA
Benjamin Aycrigg '49
William H. Bieberbach '70 '71MBA
Carla R. Borsoi '92 '95MBA
Bernard R. Bralove '34
Jeannette DicksonColado '27
Anthony E. DiResta '77
W. Tyler Doggett '04 '08MBA
Christopher C. Domijan '78 '80MBA
Jane Goodnow Duvall '61
Jan Enos
William A. Enos
Jose I. Fernandez, Jr. '92
Dennis N. Folken '56
William Hal George '76
Zelda Sheketoff Gersten '49
Carroll Hanley Goggin '85
William R. Gordon '51
Wilhelmina Freeman Greene
Charles A. Gundelach '48
Robert B. Heinemann '66
Saundra Sands Hester '59
Sara Harbottle Howden '35
George W. Johnson, Jr. '50
C. Douglas Kerr '66 '86MBA
H. Cary Kresge, Jr. '66 '67MBA
Lorrie Kyle '70
Gerald F. Ladner '81
Walter Leach
James L. Levy '61
David H. Lord '69 '71MBA
Michael L. Marlowe '65
Andrea Massey-Farrell '98
J. Jay Mautner '61
David H. McKeithan '50
Kathy Hart McLain '82
T. William Miller, Jr. '33
John C. Myers '42
John C. Myers III '69 '70MBA
June Reinhold Myers '41
Marjory McMichael Pickard
Neil Otto '05
Whitney Tuthill Presutti '89
Phyllis Harris Ramey '77
Robert W. Selton, Jr. '72 '73MBA
Pamela Lippoldt Selton-Ingram '71
Lucy Hufstader Sharp '63
Dorothy Aubinoe Shelton '48
Sam Stark '91
Anne C. Stone '18
Patricia Warren Swindle '50
Adaline Sullivan Thomas '64
J. H. Vickers
Kurt Wells '95
Anthony L. Wilner '82
William E. Winderweedle '28 '75H
Tom Zapcic '85
Ernest K. Zoller
Ann Francis ’01
Anthony LeVecchio ’68 ’69MBA
William H. Bieberbach '70 '71MBA
Carla R. Borsoi '92 '95MBA
Bernard R. Bralove '34
Jeannette Dickson
Anthony E. DiResta '77
W. Tyler Doggett '04 '08MBA
Christopher C. Domijan '78 '80MBA
Jane Goodnow Duvall '61
Jan Enos
William A. Enos
Jose I. Fernandez, Jr. '92
Dennis N. Folken '56
William Hal George '76
Zelda Sheketoff Gersten '49
Carroll Hanley Goggin '85
William R. Gordon '51
Wilhelmina Freeman Greene
Charles A. Gundelach '48
Robert B. Heinemann '66
Saundra Sands Hester '59
Sara Harbottle Howden '35
George W. Johnson, Jr. '50
C. Douglas Kerr '66 '86MBA
H. Cary Kresge, Jr. '66 '67MBA
Lorrie Kyle '70
Gerald F. Ladner '81
Walter Leach
James L. Levy '61
David H. Lord '69 '71MBA
Michael L. Marlowe '65
Andrea Massey-Farrell '98
J. Jay Mautner '61
David H. McKeithan '50
Kathy Hart McLain '82
T. William Miller, Jr. '33
John C. Myers '42
John C. Myers III '69 '70MBA
June Reinhold Myers '41
Marjory McMichael Pickard
Neil Otto '05
Whitney Tuthill Presutti '89
Phyllis Harris Ramey '77
Robert W. Selton, Jr. '72 '73MBA
Pamela Lippoldt Selton-Ingram '71
Lucy Hufstader Sharp '63
Dorothy Aubinoe Shelton '48
Sam Stark '91
Anne C. Stone '18
Patricia Warren Swindle '50
Adaline Sullivan Thomas '64
J. H. Vickers
Kurt Wells '95
Anthony L. Wilner '82
William E. Winderweedle '28 '75H
Tom Zapcic '85
Ernest K. Zoller
Ann Francis ’01
Anthony LeVecchio ’68 ’69MBA
The final year for the Alumni Achievement Award was 2018.
Rodney C. Adkins '81Joseph L. Augeri '53
Deborah E. Austin '70
Alice Hardee Bailey '94
Cheryl Brown Baker '94
Francis H. "Frank" Barker '52 '06H
Richard P. Barker '60
Janice Milburn Beck '59
Peter B. Benedict '59
Jay A. Bergman '63
Clay M. Biddinger '77
Jeanne Bellamy Bills '33
Eric T. Bolling '84
Sudie S. Bond '44
James G. Bowden IV '83
Laila Carroll Bowden '90
Robert M. Buck '54 '69MAT
Peter S. Cahall '71
H. Boyd Coffie, Jr. '59 '64MAT
Catherine P. Cornelius '63 '66MAT
Lisa Walls Costa '86
Meg Gilbert Crofton '75
Jonathan D. Darrah '64
Goliath J. Davis III
Patricia Loret de Mola '78 '80MBA
John M. DeGrove '53
Maggie Delgado '75
Luis C. Dominguez '61
Pete Dye, Jr. '50
Weston L. Emery '48
Jose I. Fernandez, Jr. '92
Christopher C. Fitzgerald '95
Stanley C. Gale '72 '73MBA
Blanche Fishback Galey-Alexander '35
Dorcas Gilmore '00
Lisa Tumarkin Haile '82
Ryan M. Hanigan '03
Paul H. Harris '45 '72
Eric E. Harrison, MD '64
Leza Harrison '73
Katherine Crapps Hatcher '90
Chris D. Heckscher '90
David E. Hobart '71
Dana Robins Ivey '63 '08H
Andrew Judelson '89
Dennis R. Kamrad '62 '72MAT
John Kavanaugh '83
James W. Key '52
Gilbert F. Klein, Jr. '72
F. Clason Kyle '53
Fred Lauten '75 '76MBA
John C. Leffingwell '60
Harry T. Lester '67
Beth Lincks '75
Michael C. Maher '63
Daniel P. Matthews '55 '86H
Barbara J. McIntire '58
John W. McIntosh '67 '69MBA
B. M. Middlebrooks
Dale Montgomery '60
Kirby Lee Morgan '68
Jeannine Romer Morrison '51
William E. Muncey '53
Philippe E. L. Mussard '57
Michael P. O'Donnell '78
Steve O'Donnell '91
James H. Ottaway '33
Joseph Portoghese '79
Charles E. Rice '64MBA '98H
Joanne Byrd Rogers '50 '05H
James E. Rudy '72 '74MED
Christopher M. Russo '82
Daniel H. Sallick '91
Elizabeth B. Schaaf '87
David Schechter '65
Gregory E. Selkoe '96
Lisa Spurlock-Brouwer '91
Helen H. Stacy '76
Renee Stone '85
Adam Strum '74
Norma Jeanne Thaggard '51
Adaline Sullivan Thomas '64
Stewart Turley '56
Stacy Sharp Van Praagh '93
Adis M. Vila '74
Angelo O. Villagomez '04
Olga M. Viso '87
Linda Peterson Warren '64